Local Links

Do not forget to save our site link in your favorites:

Irondequoit High School Class of 1980

IHS Class of 1955

IHS Class of 1963

IHS Class of 1973

IHS Class of 1974

IHS Class of 1975

IHS Class of 1976

IHS Class of 1984

IHS Class of 1987

Yearbook

West Irondequoit Alumni Association

Irondequoit High School

IHS History

West Irondequoit Central School District

Town of Irondequoit

County of Monroe

State of New York

St Paul Blvd Fire Department

Irondequoit Police Department

Irondequoit Public Library

House of Guitars

Nick Tahou's  

Genesse Brewery 

Wegmans

Zweigle's

Sea Breeze Amusement Park

Democrat & Chronicle


Class representatives and links to class Web sites and Facebook pages. ‚ÄčIf a class or representative is not listed, there isn't one for that year.    

 

 

1980 Jim Shafer

W F

 

 

1981 Anne Culp Cunningham

 

 

1982 Laura Paul

1945 Betty Christman Schwab

 

1983 Jean Adams Perrotta

1947 Jane Moyer Kleehammer

 

1984 Judy Hunte Meacham
F W

1948 Fred Metzger

 

1985 Charlie Coiro
FW

1949 Jim & Margaret Beisheim

 

1986 Sandie Weiser Freedman
F

1950 Ken Perrin

 

1987 Andy Garrity
F

1951 Elaine Bamann

 

1988 James Vinci

1952 Earl Doser

 

1989 Tracy Moody

1953 Tom Moffitt

 

1990 Charlotte Riesenberger Granville
F
 

1954 Alice Baumann Kincaid

 

1991 Jennifer Solomon Fichtner
F

1955 Nancy Young Smith
W

 

1992 Tammy Uchal Hittepole
F

1957 John Hecker
 

 

1993 Jennifer Koral Sisson
F

1958 Anne Yeager

 

1994 Erica Pino Frank
F

1959 Jack Grover

 

1995 Karen Weller Burns

1960 Bob Heinkel
Class of 1960 Facebook page

 

1996 Mike Burns

1961 George Smith
F

 

1997 Roxana Russoti
F

1962 Clark Dobbertin

 

1998 Julie Sutera

1962 Carmella Amato Chamberlain

 

1999 Amy Kaplan Coniglio

1963 Sandy Schudt Badura
W

 

2000 Camille Sealy

1964 Ed Storey
F

 

2001 Erica Czop

1965 John Becker
F

 

2002 Angela Aratari

1966 Ruth Manelis Siegfried
F

 

2003 Andrew Follaco
F

1967 Meg Youtchas Myers
F

 

2004 Adam Hoehn
F

1968 Nancy Kemp Hoekstra

 

2005 Cailin Daly

1969 Gary Westman

 

2006 Calli Smith

1970 Linda Knapp Weller
F

 

2007 Heather York

1971 Artie Trevas
F

 

2008 Ashley King

1972 Anne Sick
F

 

2009 Marisa Vattana

1973 Jeanne Serles Taranto
F

 

2010 Joshua Maxey

1974 Barbara Saucke O'Connor
F W

 

2011 Taylor Diem

1975 Jeanne Travers
F W

 

2012 Victoria McMahon

1976 Howard Cohen
F W

 

2013 Romel Williams

1977 Leslie Knapp Ferriter

 

2014 Reed Sanchez

1978 Marybeth Semrau Patton

 

2015 Campbell German

1979 Laura Green Mason

 

2016 Gina DiPaola



ga.js